SCHEDULE A

PRIVACY POLICY

We at i+Living Asia Pacific Pte Ltd (“Company”, “we,” “us,” “our”) know that our users (“you,” “your”) care about how your personal information is used and shared, and we take your privacy very seriously. Please read the following to learn more about our Privacy Policy. By visiting www.iplusliving.com website and domain name, and any other linked pages, features, content, the iPlusLiving mobile application (collectively the “Application") or any other services we offer from time to time by in connection therewith, You agree that you will refrain from using the Company’s Application should you not be agreeable to the Company’s terms. You acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy, and you hereby consent that we will collect, use, and share your information in compliance with Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“Act”).

1. WHAT DOES THIS PRIVACY POLICY COVER?

This Privacy Policy covers our treatment of personally identifiable information ("Personal Data") that we gather when you are accessing or using our Application. This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control, or to individuals that we do not employ or manage. Information you choose to disclose publicly on the Application (i.e., information which is viewable to other Application users) will not be considered Personal Data. In this Privacy Policy, Personal Data refers to data about an individual who can be identified from that data and other information to which the Company has or is likely to have access. This includes but is not limited to, personal information linking back to the individual such as name, gender, date of birth, and personal identification numbers, contact information such as residential or mailing address, email address and phone numbers; technical information such as IP address or any unique identifier for the device being used to access our Application, and any other linked pages, features, content, or any other services we offer from time to time.

2. WHAT INFORMATION DOES COMPANY COLLECT?

We gather various types of Personal Data from our users, as explained more fully below. We may use this Personal Data to personalize and improve our services, to allow our users to set up a user account and profile, to contact users, to fulfill your requests for certain products and services, to analyze only within the Company how users utilize our services, and as otherwise set forth in this Privacy Policy. We may share certain types of Personal Data with third parties (as set forth in this Section and in Section III below). We collect the following types of data:

2.1. Data You Provide to Us: We receive and store any data you knowingly provide to us either on physical storage device(s) or any such cloud storage solution locally or in a foreign jurisdiction. For example, during the registration process, we collect Personal Data such as your name, user name, contact number, gender, email address, IP address, browser information, and third-party account credentials (for example, your log-in credentials for Facebook or other third party sites). If you provide your third-party account credentials to us, you are consenting to have the information in those accounts (“Third Party Account Information”) transmitted into your account with us, and that Third Party Account Information is covered by this Privacy Policy.

2.2. Information Collected Automatically: Whenever you interact with our services, we receive and record information on our server logs from your browser including your IP address, “cookie” information, and the page you requested. 

“Cookies” are identifiers we transfer to your computer/mobile device through your browser that allow us to recognize your browser and tell us how and when pages in our site are visited and by how many people. You may be able to change the preferences on your browser to prevent or limit your computer’s acceptance of cookies, but this may prevent you from taking advantage of our service’s best features. Our advertising partners may also transmit cookies to your computer, when you click on ads that appear on our site. This Privacy Policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

2.3. When we collect usage information (such as the numbers and frequency of visitors to our site), we only use this data in aggregate form, and not in a manner that would identify you personally. For example, this aggregate data tells us how often customers use parts of our services, so that we can make the services appealing to as many customers as possible. We may also provide this aggregate information to our partners, so that they can understand how often people use their services and our services, so that they, too, can provide you with an optimal online experience. We never disclose aggregate information to a partner in a manner that would identify you personally.

3. E-mail and Other Communications:

We may contact you, by email or other means; for example, we may send you promotional offers on behalf of other businesses, or communicate with you about, only with your permission relation to your use of our services. If you do not wish to receive email or other mail from us, please email us at contact@iplusliving.com.

4. WILL COMPANY SHARE ANY OF THE INFORMATION IT RECEIVES?

We neither rent nor sell your Personal Data to anyone. We share your Personal Data with third parties only as described below.

 4.1. Advertisers: We may allow advertisers to choose the demographic information of users who will see their advertisements and we may provide information we have collected from you to an advertiser in non-personally-identifiable form, in order for that advertiser to select the appropriate audience for its advertisements. For example, we might use your interest in buying a home to show you ads for mortgage brokers, but we do not tell the mortgage brokerage company who you are, nor does the mortgage brokerage ever see the Personal Information in your account.

4.2. Affiliated Businesses and Third Party Websites We Do Not Control: In certain situations, businesses or third party websites we’re affiliated with may sell items or provide services to you through our services, i.e. website or Application (either alone or jointly with us). We may, for example, sell products or provide services jointly with affiliated businesses, or work with third party websites to enhance your online experience. You can recognize when an affiliated business is associated with such a transaction or service, and we will share your Personal Data with that affiliated business only to the extent that it is related to such transaction or service. One such service may include the ability for you to choose to automatically transmit information you input on our website or Application to your profile on a third party website; for example, you may update your contact information on the website or Application and allow that update to also be reflected in your Facebook account. We have no control over the policies and practices of third party websites or applications as to privacy or anything else, so if you choose to allow the automatic transmissions discussed above, please review all third party websites’ and/or applications’ policies before engaging in such automatic transmissions on the Application.

4.3. Agents: We employ other companies and people to perform tasks on our behalf and need to share your information with them to provide products or services to you. We will only share your information with these companies and people who will be under the strict control of the Company and will not be allowed to handle your Personal Data otherwise than in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy and with your consent (which can be withheld) Our agents do not have any right to use the Personal Data we share with them beyond what is necessary to assist us. For example, if you were to engage in a credit card transaction via the Application, we would need to allow a credit card processing company to verify the transaction; however, that company would only be authorized to use your credit card information to the extent we needed their assistance in completing your transaction.

4.4. We may choose to buy or sell assets. In these types of transactions, customer information is typically one of the business assets that is transferred. Also, if we (or substantially all of our assets) are acquired, or if we are reorganized or go through some other change of control, Personal Data would be one of the assets transferred to or acquired by a third party. We will endeavor to give you advance notice of at least 2 weeks if your Personal Data will be transferred to a third party in this manner and should you wish to delete your account with us, you may contact the Management Corporation of your condominium ( MCST ).

4.5. Protection of Company and Others:

We may release Personal Data when we believe in good faith that release is necessary to comply with the law; enforce or apply our conditions of use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of Company, our employees, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction. This will be done strictly in accordance with the law.

4.6. With Your Consent: Except as set forth above, you will be notified when your Personal Data may be shared with third parties, and will be able to prevent the sharing of this information.

5. IS PERSONAL DATA ABOUT ME SECURE?

Your account is protected by a password for your privacy and security. You need to prevent unauthorized access to your account and Personal Data by selecting and protecting your password appropriately and limiting access to your computer, mobile device and/or browser by signing off after you have finished accessing your account.

We endeavour to protect the privacy of your account and other Personal Data we hold in our records, but we cannot guarantee complete security. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the security of user information at any time.

The Application may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and/or practices on other sites. When following a link to another site or application you should read that site’s privacy policy.

6. WHAT PERSONAL DATA CAN I ACCESS?

Through your account settings, you may access and, in some cases, change or delete certain information you’ve provided to us. The information you can view and update through your account may change as the Application changes. If you have any questions about viewing or updating information we have on file about you, please contact us at contact@iplusliving.com. Any previous information collected by the Company will be deleted and/or access to such information within four (4) weeks.

7. WHAT CHOICES DO I HAVE? You can always opt not to disclose information to use, but keep in mind some information may be needed to take advantage of some of our special features. You may be able to add or update certain information as explained in Section V above. When you update information, however, we may maintain a copy of the unrevised information in our records. You may request deletion of your account by sending an e-mail to contact@iplusliving.com. Please note that some information may remain in our private records after deletion of your account. We may use any aggregated data derived from or incorporating your personal information after you delete your account but not in a manner that would identify you personally. If you do not wish to receive email or other mail from us, contact us at contact@iplusliving.com. Please note that if you do not want to receive legal notices from us, such as this Privacy Policy, those legal notices will still govern your use of the Application, and you are responsible for reviewing such legal notices for changes.

8. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. Use of information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used. If we make changes in the way we use Personal Data, we will notify you by posting an announcement on the Application or sending you an email. You are bound by any changes to the Privacy Policy when you use the Application after such changes have been first posted.

9. QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policies, please send us a detailed message to contact@iplusliving.com. We will make every effort to resolve your concerns.